söndag 12 juli 2009

Do I dare to...

say that my internet is working again or do I jinx it then? I honestly cant imagine a life without internet, you feel so lost, I am so used to just going online to check all kinds of stuff, mail, and of course be active on my CTs and just be up to date on what is going on!!

Nina has released a new beautiful kit that I got to play with this morning, such an easy kit to work with, just my kind of kit actually!

Here is my first page, love that fish:

And just to honor our (Ninas CT) newest cheerleader that is the queen of blending, yup girl, you know who you are ;) , I had to do a blending page with these fab papers! And guess what, I got an Standing O @ Oscraps and an GSO @ DST!!! How great isn´t that, Im soo happy, and that page took me like 20 min to do! Just shows how great and easy Ninas stuff is to work with!!

And I have made a page with some stuff from Vinnie Pearce @ Catscrap as well, this is a photo of my niece who is soon to be 6 yo, we had been on the beach all day and I managed to take this photo of her when she didn´t notice, and I love how it turned out, she is a true beauty, isn´t she?!!

My sister and her family has arrived in Sweden, YAY!!!, she is finally home and it was so great to see her again, and the kids are growing up soo fast. Of course Bella and Freya hit it off straight away as if they haven´t been apart since her last visit. Its just the language that is a bit of a problem but they will figure it out soon enough I think. You will probably see a lot of photos from this visit, cause I have seen Marias new camera...OMG..what a camera, cant wait to try it!!
Otherwise I am still packing, gonna be out of the apartment by the end of this month, and we are working on the new house as much as possible, have been tearing out some old carpets to get to the wooden floors, let me tell you, that is a LOT of nails to pull out!!!
C ya soon (I hope)
Have a great week!

3 kommentarer:

  1. YEY...the Princesses are together in their castle - and Bella and Freya too! MWA! Have a fab time!

  2. Amazing pages Annika !
    Wish you a very good time with your sister !!!

  3. I love coming by to see all your layouts. I know how you feel about the internet. I couldn't live without it anymore!